Train Time Table

Jammu Aii Express (12414) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
19:20
KATHUA 2
76.1 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
20:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
99.2 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
21:55
JALANDHAR CANT 4
211.8 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:55
LUDHIANA JN 5
264.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:55
AMBALA CANT JN 6
377.8 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
01:53
KARNAL 7
452.9 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
03:55
OLD DELHI 8
575.7 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
04:55
DELHI CANTT 9
589.8 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
05:11
GURGAON 10
606.8 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
05:22
GARHI HARSARU 11
616.7 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
06:11
REWARI 12
658.1 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
06:50
KHAIRTHAL 13
706.0 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
07:13
ALWAR 14
732.6 Kms| PF #2 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
07:42
RAJGARH 15
768.8 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
08:11
BANDIKUI JN 16
793.5 Kms| PF #2 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
08:32
DAUSA 17
822.2 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
09:28
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 18
878.3 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
10:00
JAIPUR 19
883.7 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
10:52
PHULERA JN 20
938.3 Kms| PF #4 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
11:31
KISHANGARH 21
993.1 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
12:20
AJMER JN 22
1018.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12414 Jammu Aii Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 03:55 30 mins 04:25 3 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 2 No
REWARI (RE) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 06:50 1 min 06:51 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 07:13 3 mins 07:16 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 12:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name