Train Time Table

Gondwana Express (12410) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
17:28
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:18
AGRA CANTT 3
187.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
20:18
GWALIOR JN 4
305.9 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
20:56
DABRA 5
348.1 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:50
JHANSI JN 6
403.4 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
23:10
LALITPUR 7
493.8 Kms| PF #2 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
00:25
BINA JN 8
556.6 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
01:03
GANJ BASODA 9
602.4 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
01:31
VIDISHA 10
641.9 Kms| PF #2 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:15
BHOPAL JN 11
695.2 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
03:28
HOSHANGABAD 12
769.1 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:05
ITARSI JN 13
787.1 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
05:02
GHORADONGRI 14
857.5 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
05:39
BETUL 15
894.2 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
06:03
AMLA JN 16
917.3 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
06:22
MULTAI 17
940.5 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
07:08
PANDHURNA 18
981.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
07:25
NARKHER 19
999.3 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATL
07:48
KATOL 20
1024.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:00
NAGPUR 21
1085.5 Kms| PF #4 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
10:23
BHANDARA ROAD 22
1147.3 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
10:39
TUMSAR ROAD 23
1165.4 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
11:25
GONDIA JN 24
1215.2 Kms| PF #4 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
12:22
DONGARGARH 25
1288.2 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
12:47
RAJ NANDGAON 26
1319.6 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:25
DURG 27
1350.0 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
14:05
RAIPUR JN 28
1387.1 Kms| PF #5 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
14:51
TILDA 29
1425.2 Kms| PF #3 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
15:11
BHATAPARA 30
1451.3 Kms| PF #4 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
16:25
BILASPUR JN 31
1497.9 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
17:05
AKALTARA 32
1524.7 Kms| PF #2 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
17:29
CHAMPA 33
1550.5 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
18:04
KHARSIA 34
1596.3 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
19:00
RAIGARH 35
1630.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12410 Gondwana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 15:20 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:18 3 mins 20:21 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 20:56 1 min 20:57 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 05:39 3 mins 05:42 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
MULTAI (MTY) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 2 No
KATOL (KATL) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:00 35 mins 09:35 4 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 4 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 12:47 2 mins 12:49 1 No
DURG (DURG) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 4 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 16:25 15 mins 16:40 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 19:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name