Train Time Table

Gondwana Express (12409) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RIG
START
RAIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHS
03:55
KHARSIA 2
34.0 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
04:31
CHAMPA 3
79.8 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
04:54
AKALTARA 4
105.6 Kms| PF #3 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
05:39
BILASPUR JN 5
132.4 Kms| PF #5 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
06:33
BHATAPARA 6
179.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
06:56
TILDA 7
205.1 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
07:35
RAIPUR JN 8
243.2 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
08:35
DURG 9
280.2 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
09:02
RAJ NANDGAON 10
310.7 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
09:25
DONGARGARH 11
342.1 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
10:37
GONDIA JN 12
415.1 Kms| PF #3 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
11:12
TUMSAR ROAD 13
464.8 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
11:28
BHANDARA ROAD 14
483.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
12:40
NAGPUR 15
544.8 Kms| PF #4 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
13:49
KATOL 16
605.8 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
14:09
NARKHER 17
631.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
14:29
PANDHURNA 18
649.2 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
15:13
MULTAI 19
689.8 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
15:36
AMLA JN 20
713.0 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
15:54
BETUL 21
736.1 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
16:37
GHORADONGRI 22
772.8 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:45
ITARSI JN 23
843.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
18:08
HOSHANGABAD 24
861.2 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:40
BHOPAL JN 25
935.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
20:29
VIDISHA 26
988.4 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
21:06
GANJ BASODA 27
1027.9 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
22:00
BINA JN 28
1073.7 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
23:00
LALITPUR 29
1136.4 Kms| PF #3 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:40
JHANSI JN 30
1226.8 Kms| PF #4 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
02:04
DABRA 31
1282.2 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:27
GWALIOR JN 32
1324.4 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
04:10
AGRA CANTT 33
1442.5 Kms| PF #2 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
05:00
MATHURA JN 34
1496.3 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
07:30
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 35
1630.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12409 Gondwana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAIGARH (RIG) --------- Start 03:30 3 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 04:31 5 mins 04:36 2 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 05:39 15 mins 05:54 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 1 No
DURG (DURG) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 10:37 2 mins 10:39 3 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 12:40 20 mins 13:00 4 Yes
KATOL (KATL) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 3 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 4 No
DABRA (DBA) 02:04 1 min 02:05 3 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 04:10 3 mins 04:13 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name