Train Time Table

AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12408) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
09:58
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
10:40
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
11:45
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
13:35
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.1 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
14:55
SAHARANPUR 6
330.1 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
18:10
MORADABAD 7
523.3 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
22:50
SITAPUR 8
775.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:45
GORAKHPUR JN 9
1086.4 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
05:32
DEORIA SADAR 10
1135.5 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
06:40
SIWAN JN 11
1205.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
07:55
CHHAPRA 12
1266.2 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
09:07
HAJIPUR JN 13
1325.7 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
10:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 14
1379.5 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
11:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 15
1431.6 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
13:03
KHAGARIA JN 16
1516.9 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
15:15
KATIHAR JN 17
1641.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
16:12
BARSOI JN 18
1680.3 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
18:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
1825.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12408 AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 09:30 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 4 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:10 8 mins 18:18 2 No
SITAPUR (STP) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 05:32 5 mins 05:37 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 09:07 5 mins 09:12 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name