Train Time Table

Gondwana Express (12406) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
17:28
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:18
AGRA CANTT 3
187.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
20:18
GWALIOR JN 4
305.9 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
20:56
DABRA 5
348.1 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:50
JHANSI JN 6
403.4 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
23:10
LALITPUR 7
493.8 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
00:10
BINA JN 8
556.6 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
00:48
GANJ BASODA 9
602.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
01:13
VIDISHA 10
641.9 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:10
BHOPAL JN 11
695.2 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
03:13
HOSHANGABAD 12
769.1 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:55
ITARSI JN 13
787.1 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
05:02
GHORADONGRI 14
857.5 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
05:39
BETUL 15
894.2 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
06:03
AMLA JN 16
917.3 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
06:22
MULTAI 17
940.5 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
07:08
PANDHURNA 18
981.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
07:25
NARKHER 19
999.3 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATL
07:48
KATOL 20
1024.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:00
NAGPUR 21
1085.5 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
10:22
WARDHA JN 22
1164.3 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
10:56
PULGAON JN 23
1194.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
11:15
DHAMANGAON 24
1213.9 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
12:22
BADNERA JN 25
1259.5 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
12:59
MURTAJAPUR 26
1301.3 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
13:20
AKOLA JN 27
1338.5 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
13:52
SHEGAON 28
1375.6 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
14:28
MALKAPUR 29
1427.9 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
15:50
BHUSAVAL JN 30
1477.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12406 Gondwana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 15:20 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:18 3 mins 20:21 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 05:39 3 mins 05:42 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 2 No
KATOL (KATL) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 10:22 3 mins 10:25 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 12:22 3 mins 12:25 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name