Train Time Table

Gondwana Express (12405) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
06:38
MALKAPUR 2
50.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
07:18
SHEGAON 3
102.4 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
07:50
AKOLA JN 4
139.5 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
08:19
MURTAJAPUR 5
176.7 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
09:12
BADNERA JN 6
218.4 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
09:50
DHAMANGAON 7
264.0 Kms| PF #2 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
10:06
PULGAON JN 8
284.0 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
10:32
WARDHA JN 9
313.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
12:50
NAGPUR 10
392.5 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
13:48
KATOL 11
453.5 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
14:08
NARKHER 12
478.7 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
14:28
PANDHURNA 13
496.9 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
15:12
MULTAI 14
537.5 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
15:36
AMLA JN 15
560.7 Kms| PF #3 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
15:53
BETUL 16
583.8 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
16:36
GHORADONGRI 17
620.4 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:45
ITARSI JN 18
690.8 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
18:08
HOSHANGABAD 19
708.9 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:40
BHOPAL JN 20
782.7 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
20:29
VIDISHA 21
836.1 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
21:06
GANJ BASODA 22
875.6 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
22:00
BINA JN 23
921.4 Kms| PF #4 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
22:58
LALITPUR 24
984.1 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:40
JHANSI JN 25
1074.5 Kms| PF #4 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
02:02
DABRA 26
1129.8 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:27
GWALIOR JN 27
1172.1 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
04:10
AGRA CANTT 28
1290.2 Kms| PF #3 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
05:00
MATHURA JN 29
1344.0 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
07:30
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 30
1477.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12405 Gondwana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 06:00 8 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 09:12 3 mins 09:15 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 10:32 3 mins 10:35 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 4 No
DABRA (DBA) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 04:10 3 mins 04:13 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 07:30 End --------- 1 No

12405 Gondwana Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gondwana Express (12405) train on RailYatri?

A) Gondwana Express (12405) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gondwana Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gondwana Express (12405) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gondwana Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gondwana Express (12405)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gondwana Express (12405) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gondwana Express (12405) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gondwana Express (12405)?

A) Gondwana Express (12405) runs from BHUSAVAL JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gondwana Express (12405) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gondwana Express (12405)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gondwana Express (12405) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name