Train Time Table

Jp Ald Express (12404) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
15:27
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 2
5.4 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
16:12
DAUSA 3
61.5 Kms| PF #2 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
16:36
BANDIKUI JN 4
90.2 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
17:49
ALWAR 5
151.1 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINR
18:42
BRIJ NAGAR 6
208.6 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEEG
19:05
DEEG 7
233.1 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDO
19:22
GOVERDHAN 8
248.2 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
20:00
MATHURA JN 9
274.2 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
21:05
AGRA CANTT 10
328.0 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
21:40
RAJA KI MANDI 11
332.0 Kms| PF #3 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
22:55
TUNDLA JN 12
356.9 Kms| PF #5 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
02:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
588.1 Kms| PF #5 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
03:05
FATEHPUR 14
665.8 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
05:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
782.5 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12404 Jp Ald Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 15:20 2 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 17:49 3 mins 17:52 1 No
BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
DEEG (DEEG) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
GOVERDHAN (GDO) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:00 15 mins 20:15 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 5 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 05:25 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name