Train Time Table

Ald Jp Express (12403) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRYJ
START
PRAYAGRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
00:22
FATEHPUR 2
116.8 Kms| PF #3 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
194.5 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
04:50
TUNDLA JN 4
425.6 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
05:50
RAJA KI MANDI 5
450.5 Kms| PF #4 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
06:15
AGRA CANTT 6
454.5 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:25
MATHURA JN 7
508.3 Kms| PF #5 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDO
08:09
GOVERDHAN 8
534.3 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEEG
08:26
DEEG 9
549.5 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINR
08:49
BRIJ NAGAR 10
574.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
10:18
ALWAR 11
631.4 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
11:04
BANDIKUI JN 12
692.3 Kms| PF #3 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
11:27
DAUSA 13
721.0 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
12:05
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 14
777.1 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
12:40
JAIPUR 15
782.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12403 Ald Jp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) --------- Start 23:00 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 5 No
GOVERDHAN (GDO) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
DEEG (DEEG) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 3 No
DAUSA (DO) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 12:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name