Train Time Table

Mahabodhi Express (12397) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRU
14:33
GURARU 2
21.6 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
14:47
RAFIGANJ 3
37.7 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
15:10
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 4
68.6 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
15:28
DEHRI ON SONE 5
85.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
15:42
SASARAM 6
102.9 Kms| PF #2 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
16:03
KUDRA 7
128.3 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
16:21
BHABUA ROAD 8
150.4 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDMR
16:47
CHANDAULI MJHWR 9
187.7 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
17:30
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 10
205.0 Kms| PF #7 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
18:42
VINDHYACHAL 11
275.5 Kms| PF #3 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
19:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 12
357.7 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
20:27
BHARWARI 13
394.8 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
552.1 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
01:32
ALIGARH JN 15
861.5 Kms| PF #3 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
04:30
NEW DELHI 16
992.4 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12397 Mahabodhi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 14:15 3 No
GURARU (GRRU) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 2 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 2 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 2 No
CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 7 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 2 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 20:27 1 min 20:28 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:32 2 mins 01:34 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:30 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name