Train Time Table

Ms Gaya Express (12390) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
10:14
NELLORE 2
180.4 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
11:34
ONGOLE 3
297.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 4
435.6 Kms| PF #10 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
17:30
WARANGAL 5
642.2 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
21:20
BALHARSHAH 6
885.5 Kms| PF #5 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:50
NAGPUR 7
1093.9 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:00
ITARSI JN 8
1392.3 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:25
JABALPUR 9
1637.5 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:55
KATNI 10
1728.3 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:25
SATNA 11
1826.7 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
14:28
MANIKPUR JN 12
1904.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
16:08
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 13
1996.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
18:33
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
2140.2 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
19:22
BHABUA ROAD 15
2194.8 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
19:55
SASARAM 16
2242.4 Kms| PF #3 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
20:11
DEHRI ON SONE 17
2260.3 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
22:00
GAYA JN 18
2345.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12390 Ms Gaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 07:00 9 No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 5 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 2 No
SATNA (STA) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 18:33 10 mins 18:43 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 19:55 1 min 19:56 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:00 End --------- 1 No

12390 Ms Gaya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ms Gaya Express (12390) train on RailYatri?

A) Ms Gaya Express (12390) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ms Gaya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ms Gaya Express (12390) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ms Gaya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ms Gaya Express (12390)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ms Gaya Express (12390) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ms Gaya Express (12390) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ms Gaya Express (12390)?

A) Ms Gaya Express (12390) runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to GAYA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ms Gaya Express (12390) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ms Gaya Express (12390)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ms Gaya Express (12390) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name