Train Time Table

Ms Gaya Express (12390) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
07:58
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
10:14
NELLORE 3
181.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
11:34
ONGOLE 4
297.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
435.0 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
17:30
WARANGAL 6
642.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
21:20
BALHARSHAH 7
885.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:50
NAGPUR 8
1096.0 Kms| PF #1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:00
ITARSI JN 9
1393.0 Kms| PF #4 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:25
JABALPUR 10
1638.0 Kms| PF #3 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:55
KATNI 11
1729.0 Kms| PF #2 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:25
SATNA 12
1827.0 Kms| PF #1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
14:28
MANIKPUR JN 13
1904.0 Kms| PF #1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
16:08
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 14
1996.0 Kms| PF #1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
18:33
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
2140.0 Kms| PF #1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
19:22
BHABUA ROAD 16
2192.0 Kms| PF #3 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
19:55
SASARAM 17
2240.0 Kms| PF #3 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
20:11
DEHRI ON SONE 18
2258.0 Kms| PF #1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
22:00
GAYA JN 19
2343.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12390 Ms Gaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start --------- 9 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 07:58 End --------- 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:14 End --------- 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:34 End --------- 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:15 End --------- 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 17:30 End --------- 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:20 End --------- 5 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:50 23hr 10 mins 00:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:00 18hr 0 mins 00:00 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:25 14hr 35 mins 00:00 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:55 13hr 5 mins 00:00 2 No
SATNA (STA) 12:25 11hr 35 mins 00:00 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:28 9hr 32 mins 00:00 1 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 16:08 7hr 52 mins 00:00 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 18:33 5hr 27 mins 00:00 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 19:22 4hr 38 mins 00:00 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 19:55 4hr 5 mins 00:00 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 20:11 3hr 49 mins 00:00 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name