Train Time Table

Gaya Ms Express (12389) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
06:48
DEHRI ON SONE 2
85.1 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
07:03
SASARAM 3
102.9 Kms| PF #2 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
07:39
BHABUA ROAD 4
150.5 Kms| PF #2 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
08:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
205.1 Kms| PF #4 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
12:33
MANIKPUR JN 6
441.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
13:45
SATNA 7
518.7 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
15:05
KATNI 8
617.1 Kms| PF #5 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
16:45
JABALPUR 9
707.9 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:50
ITARSI JN 10
953.1 Kms| PF #4 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:45
NAGPUR 11
1251.5 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:10
BALHARSHAH 12
1459.9 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
08:48
WARANGAL 13
1703.2 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
12:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1909.8 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
14:39
ONGOLE 15
2048.3 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
16:09
NELLORE 16
2165.0 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
20:45
CHENNAI EGMORE 17
2345.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12389 Gaya Ms Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 05:40 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 07:03 1 min 07:04 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:39 2 mins 07:41 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 4 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
SATNA (STA) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 08:48 5 mins 08:53 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 20:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name