Train Time Table

Intercity Express (12384) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
07:01
RANIGANJ 2
18.3 Kms| PF #3 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
07:10
ANDAL JN 3
25.4 Kms| PF #3 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
07:25
DURGAPUR 4
42.2 Kms| PF #4 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
08:17
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
106.0 Kms| PF #5 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
09:26
BANDEL JN 6
173.5 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
09:47
NAIHATI JN 7
181.8 Kms| PF #5 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
10:05
BARRACKPORE 8
197.1 Kms| PF #4 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
10:45
KOLKATA SEALDAH 9
219.6 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12384 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 06:45 6 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 07:01 1 min 07:02 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 07:10 1 min 07:11 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:25 1 min 07:26 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 5 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 10:05 1 min 10:06 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:45 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name