Train Time Table

Jalianwala B Express (12380) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
11:23
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
12:02
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
13:00
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
15:05
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.1 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
18:20
OLD DELHI 6
447.0 Kms| PF #13 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
882.8 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
1229.9 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
07:54
SASARAM 9
1332.1 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
09:15
GAYA JN 10
1434.9 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
12:26
DHANBAD JN 11
1634.4 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMME
13:20
KUMARDUBI 12
1673.0 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
13:42
ASANSOL JN 13
1692.7 Kms| PF #5 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
14:22
DURGAPUR 14
1734.9 Kms| PF #4 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
15:20
BARDDHAMAN JN 15
1798.7 Kms| PF #5 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
17:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 16
1900.3 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12380 Jalianwala B Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 10:55 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 12:02 6 mins 12:08 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 18:20 45 mins 19:05 13 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:28 15 mins 06:43 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 12:26 5 mins 12:31 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 13:20 1 min 13:21 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 13:42 10 mins 13:52 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 15:20 3 mins 15:23 5 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 17:30 End --------- 9 No

12380 Jalianwala B Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jalianwala B Express (12380) train on RailYatri?

A) Jalianwala B Express (12380) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jalianwala B Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jalianwala B Express (12380) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jalianwala B Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jalianwala B Express (12380)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jalianwala B Express (12380) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jalianwala B Express (12380) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jalianwala B Express (12380)?

A) Jalianwala B Express (12380) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jalianwala B Express (12380) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jalianwala B Express (12380)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jalianwala B Express (12380) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name