Train Time Table

Jalianwala B Express (12380) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
11:23
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
12:02
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
13:00
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
15:05
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.1 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
18:20
OLD DELHI 6
447.0 Kms| PF #13 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
882.7 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
1229.8 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
07:54
SASARAM 9
1332.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
09:15
GAYA JN 10
1434.9 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
12:26
DHANBAD JN 11
1634.3 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMME
13:20
KUMARDUBI 12
1672.9 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
13:42
ASANSOL JN 13
1692.7 Kms| PF #5 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
14:22
DURGAPUR 14
1734.9 Kms| PF #4 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
15:20
BARDDHAMAN JN 15
1798.7 Kms| PF #5 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
17:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 16
1900.3 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12380 Jalianwala B Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 10:55 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 12:02 6 mins 12:08 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 18:20 45 mins 19:05 13 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:28 15 mins 06:43 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 12:26 5 mins 12:31 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 13:20 1 min 13:21 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 13:42 10 mins 13:52 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 15:20 3 mins 15:23 5 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 17:30 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name