Train Time Table

Padatik Express (12378) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NOQ
START
NEW ALIPURDUAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
18:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR 2
18.8 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBA
18:40
MATHABHANGA 3
49.3 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
20:00
JALPAIGURI ROAD 4
112.5 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
20:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 5
146.1 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
22:08
KISHANGANJ 6
233.4 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
00:35
MALDA TOWN 7
381.1 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
02:57
RAMPUR HAT 8
505.1 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
03:50
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 9
565.6 Kms| PF #2 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
05:02
BARDDHAMAN JN 10
617.5 Kms| PF #5 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
06:45
KOLKATA SEALDAH 11
719.1 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12378 Padatik Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
MATHABHANGA (MHBA) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 20:45 15 mins 21:00 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 02:57 5 mins 03:02 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 5 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:45 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name