Train Time Table

ASANSOL - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12376) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
16:41
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 2
37.1 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
17:23
PURULIA JN 3
76.2 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
19:13
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
192.3 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
20:45
ROURKELA 5
293.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
394.5 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
23:30
SAMBALPUR 7
443.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
00:15
BARGARH ROAD 8
485.6 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
01:15
BALANGIR 9
561.8 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:45
TITLAGARH 10
625.2 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
03:10
KESINGA 11
638.2 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
04:15
MUNIGUDA 12
711.2 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
06:05
RAYAGADA 13
765.8 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
06:55
PARVATIPURAM 14
812.7 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
07:21
BOBBILI 15
836.6 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
08:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 16
890.9 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:35
VISHAKAPATNAM 17
952.1 Kms| PF #7 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
12:00
SAMALKOT JN 18
1102.6 Kms| PF #3 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
12:55
RAJAMUNDRY 19
1152.7 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
14:02
ELURU 20
1242.0 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 21
1301.6 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
16:12
TENALI JN 22
1333.1 Kms| PF #3 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:28
ONGOLE 23
1440.2 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:53
NELLORE 24
1556.9 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
20:03
GUDUR JN 25
1595.2 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
20:43
SULLURUPETA 26
1650.3 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
22:45
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 27
1732.9 Kms| PF #11 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12376 ASANSOL - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 16:00 2 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 20:45 20 mins 21:05 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:35 20 mins 09:55 7 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:00 1 min 12:01 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
ELURU (EE) 14:02 1 min 14:03 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:30 15 mins 15:45 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:12 1 min 16:13 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 22:45 End --------- 11 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name