Train Time Table

CHENNAI CENTRAL - ASANSOL SF Express (12375) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
15:59
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
16:48
GUDUR JN 3
137.7 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
17:17
NELLORE 4
176.0 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
18:58
ONGOLE 5
292.7 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
20:12
TENALI JN 6
399.8 Kms| PF #4 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
431.3 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
22:23
ELURU 8
490.9 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:02
RAJAMUNDRY 9
580.2 Kms| PF #3 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:45
SAMALKOT JN 10
630.3 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 11
780.8 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
842.0 Kms| PF #5 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
06:17
BOBBILI 13
896.3 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
06:39
PARVATIPURAM 14
920.3 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
07:33
RAYAGADA 15
967.1 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
08:30
MUNIGUDA 16
1021.7 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
09:42
KESINGA 17
1094.7 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
10:00
TITLAGARH 18
1107.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
11:00
BALANGIR 19
1171.1 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
12:20
BARGARH ROAD 20
1247.3 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
13:30
SAMBALPUR 21
1289.8 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
14:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 22
1338.5 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
16:18
ROURKELA 23
1439.6 Kms| PF #4 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
18:00
CHAKRADHARPUR 24
1540.6 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
19:48
PURULIA JN 25
1656.8 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
20:51
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 26
1695.8 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
21:55
ASANSOL JN 27
1732.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12375 CHENNAI CENTRAL - ASANSOL SF Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 14:40 6 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 20:12 1 min 20:13 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 1 No
ELURU (EE) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:45 1 min 00:46 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 2 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 07:33 5 mins 07:38 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 16:18 20 mins 16:38 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 3 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 21:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name