Train Time Table

Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPS
06:52
NAPASAR 2
26.7 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDGH
07:27
SRI DUNGARGARH 3
73.1 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJR
08:03
RAJALDESAR 4
120.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
08:30
RATANGARH JN 5
136.9 Kms| PF #3 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
09:10
CHURU 6
179.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
10:05
SADULPUR JN 7
237.6 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHU
10:55
LOHARU 8
287.6 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRG
11:28
MAHENDRAGARH 9
328.4 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
12:40
REWARI 10
378.9 Kms| PF #7 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
13:31
GURGAON 11
430.1 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
13:57
DELHI CANTT 12
447.1 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
14:45
OLD DELHI 13
461.2 Kms| PF #13 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
15:51
GHAZIABAD 14
481.6 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
18:25
MORADABAD 15
622.4 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
19:55
BAREILLY 16
712.7 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:35
LUCKNOW 17
947.5 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
01:00
RAE BARELI JN 18
1025.4 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
01:51
AMETHI 19
1085.5 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
02:30
PARTAPGARH JN 20
1120.6 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
03:56
BHADOHI 21
1204.2 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
05:15
VARANASI JN 22
1248.6 Kms| PF #5 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 23
1266.7 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
07:51
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 24
1403.2 Kms| PF #3 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
08:50
GAYA JN 25
1471.7 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
11:50
DHANBAD JN 26
1671.2 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
13:07
ASANSOL JN 27
1729.5 Kms| PF #5 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
13:43
DURGAPUR 28
1771.7 Kms| PF #4 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
16:50
HOWRAH JN 29
1928.7 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 06:30 5 No
NAPASAR (NPS) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 1 No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 08:30 3 mins 08:33 3 No
CHURU (CUR) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 10:55 3 mins 10:58 1 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:40 3 mins 12:43 7 No
GURGAON (GGN) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 14:45 20 mins 15:05 13 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:25 8 mins 18:33 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:13 20 mins 06:33 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 13:07 10 mins 13:17 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 16:50 End --------- 8 No

12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) train on RailYatri?

A) Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jsm Hwh Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jsm Hwh Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372)?

A) Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) runs from BIKANER JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name