Train Time Table

Jsm Hwh Sf Express (12372) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSM
START
JAISALMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDRA
03:25
RAMDEVRA 2
109.3 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
04:14
PHALODI JN 3
155.9 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
06:20
BIKANER JN 4
318.1 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPS
06:53
NAPASAR 5
344.9 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDGH
07:27
SRI DUNGARGARH 6
391.2 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJR
08:13
RAJALDESAR 7
438.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
08:35
RATANGARH JN 8
455.0 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
09:15
CHURU 9
497.9 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
10:05
SADULPUR JN 10
555.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHU
10:55
LOHARU 11
605.7 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRG
11:41
MAHENDRAGARH 12
646.5 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
12:50
REWARI 13
697.0 Kms| PF #7 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
13:31
GURGAON 14
748.2 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
13:57
DELHI CANTT 15
765.2 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
14:45
OLD DELHI 16
779.3 Kms| PF #13 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
15:53
GHAZIABAD 17
799.7 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
17:51
MORADABAD 18
940.5 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
19:39
BAREILLY 19
1030.8 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:35
LUCKNOW 20
1265.6 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
01:00
RAE BARELI JN 21
1343.5 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
01:51
AMETHI 22
1403.6 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
02:30
PARTAPGARH JN 23
1438.7 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
03:46
BHADOHI 24
1522.3 Kms| PF #2 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
05:05
VARANASI JN 25
1566.7 Kms| PF #5 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
1584.8 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
07:58
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 27
1721.3 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
08:55
GAYA JN 28
1789.8 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
12:05
DHANBAD JN 29
1989.3 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
13:07
ASANSOL JN 30
2047.6 Kms| PF #5 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
13:47
DURGAPUR 31
2089.9 Kms| PF #4 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
16:55
HOWRAH JN 32
2248.1 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAISALMER (JSM) --------- Start 01:25 2 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 03:25 3 mins 03:28 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 04:14 3 mins 04:17 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 5 No
NAPASAR (NPS) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 1 No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 3 No
CHURU (CUR) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:50 3 mins 12:53 7 No
GURGAON (GGN) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 14:45 20 mins 15:05 13 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 17:51 8 mins 17:59 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:13 20 mins 06:33 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 13:07 10 mins 13:17 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 16:55 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name