Train Time Table

Hwh Jsm Express (12371) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
10:11
DURGAPUR 2
158.0 Kms| PF #3 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
10:43
ASANSOL JN 3
200.0 Kms| PF #4 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
11:55
DHANBAD JN 4
259.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
14:45
GAYA JN 5
458.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
15:30
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 6
526.0 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
17:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
661.0 Kms| PF #6 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
19:00
VARANASI JN 8
678.0 Kms| PF #5 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
20:09
BHADOHI 9
722.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
21:20
PARTAPGARH JN 10
806.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
21:58
AMETHI 11
841.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
22:55
RAE BARELI JN 12
901.0 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
01:00
LUCKNOW 13
979.0 Kms| PF #7 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
04:35
BAREILLY 14
1214.0 Kms| PF #2 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
06:17
MORADABAD 15
1304.0 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
08:53
GHAZIABAD 16
1445.0 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
09:50
OLD DELHI 17
1465.0 Kms| PF #10 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
10:33
DELHI CANTT 18
1479.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
10:51
GURGAON 19
1496.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
11:38
REWARI 20
1547.0 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHRG
12:19
MAHENDRAGARH 21
1598.0 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
12:57
LOHARU 22
1639.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
13:45
SADULPUR JN 23
1689.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
14:35
CHURU 24
1746.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
15:25
RATANGARH JN 25
1789.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJR
15:48
RAJALDESAR 26
1806.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDGH
16:24
SRI DUNGARGARH 27
1853.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPS
16:57
NAPASAR 28
1900.0 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
17:55
BIKANER JN 29
1927.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12371 Hwh Jsm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 08:15 12 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:43 5 mins 10:48 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:35 20 mins 17:55 6 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:00 15 mins 19:15 5 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 7 No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:17 8 mins 06:25 4 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 09:50 15 mins 10:05 10 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
REWARI (RE) 11:38 3 mins 11:41 1 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 12:19 2 mins 12:21 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 12:57 3 mins 13:00 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 2 No
CHURU (CUR) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 1 No
NAPASAR (NPS) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 17:55 End --------- 1 No

12371 Hwh Jsm Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Jsm Express (12371) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Jsm Express (12371) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Jsm Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Jsm Express (12371) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Jsm Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Jsm Express (12371)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Jsm Express (12371) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Jsm Express (12371) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Jsm Express (12371)?

A) Hwh Jsm Express (12371) runs from HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Jsm Express (12371) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Jsm Express (12371)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Jsm Express (12371) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name