Train Time Table

Vikramshila Express (12368) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
20:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
428.0 Kms| PF #6 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
03:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 3
775.1 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
06:20
PATNA JN 4
986.5 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
06:45
PATNA SAHEB 5
996.3 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
07:00
FATUHA 6
1008.3 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
07:11
KHUSROPUR 7
1016.9 Kms| PF #2 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
07:28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 8
1031.8 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
07:42
BARH 9
1049.9 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
08:12
MOKAMEH JN 10
1075.6 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
08:20
HATHIDAH JN 11
1083.7 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
08:34
BARHIYA 12
1093.3 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
09:08
LUCKEESARAI JN 13
1108.4 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
09:50
KIUL JN 14
1109.8 Kms| PF #5 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
10:13
KAJRA 15
1125.7 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
10:26
ABHAIPUR 16
1132.8 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
10:41
DHARHARA 17
1143.0 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
11:04
JAMALPUR JN 18
1154.8 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
11:26
BARIARPUR 19
1166.0 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
11:48
SULTANGANJ 20
1183.8 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
12:25
BHAGALPUR 21
1207.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12368 Vikramshila Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 14:40 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 6 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
BARH (BARH) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 5 No
KAJRA (KJH) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 10:41 1 min 10:42 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 11:04 10 mins 11:14 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 11:26 1 min 11:27 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 11:48 1 min 11:49 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 12:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name