Train Time Table

Vikramshila Express (12367) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
11:35
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #2 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
12:00
BARIARPUR 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
12:25
JAMALPUR JN 4
53.1 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
12:48
DHARHARA 5
65.0 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
13:02
ABHAIPUR 6
75.1 Kms| PF #2 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
13:14
KAJRA 7
82.2 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
13:57
KIUL JN 8
98.2 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
14:12
LUCKEESARAI JN 9
99.5 Kms| PF #2 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
14:29
BARHIYA 10
114.6 Kms| PF #2 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
14:41
HATHIDAH JN 11
124.2 Kms| PF #2 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
14:54
MOKAMEH JN 12
132.3 Kms| PF #3 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
15:13
BARH 13
158.1 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
15:38
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 14
176.1 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
15:51
KHUSROPUR 15
191.0 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
16:01
FATUHA 16
199.7 Kms| PF #3 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
16:18
PATNA SAHEB 17
211.6 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
16:50
PATNA JN 18
221.5 Kms| PF #4 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
20:23
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 19
432.9 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 20
779.9 Kms| PF #4 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
08:10
ANAND VIHAR TRM 21
1207.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12367 Vikramshila Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 11:15 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 11:35 1 min 11:36 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 12:48 1 min 12:49 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 13:02 1 min 13:03 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:57 10 mins 14:07 2 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 2 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 3 No
BARH (BARH) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:23 15 mins 20:38 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:40 8 mins 01:48 4 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 08:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name