Train Time Table

Pnbe Jan Shatabdi (12366) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
15:31
MURI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
16:35
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
112.8 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
17:10
CHANDRAPURA 4
128.2 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
17:33
GOMOH JN 5
145.1 Kms| PF #4 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
17:51
PARASNATH 6
163.1 Kms| PF #3 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZD
18:14
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 7
190.2 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
18:48
KODERMA 8
238.6 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
20:05
GAYA JN 9
314.8 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
21:08
JEHANABAD 10
362.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
21:22
TAREGNA 11
377.4 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
22:20
PATNA JN 12
407.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12366 Pnbe Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 14:25 2 No
MURI (MURI) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 17:33 5 mins 17:38 4 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 20:05 25 mins 20:30 4 Yes
JEHANABAD (JHD) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 22:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name