Train Time Table

Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
10:39
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
98.7 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
11:28
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 3
150.6 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
12:30
RAMPUR HAT 4
211.1 Kms| PF #3 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
13:11
PAKUR 5
263.8 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
15:05
MALDA TOWN 6
335.1 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
15:56
HARISCHANDRPUR 7
390.4 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
17:35
KISHANGANJ 8
482.8 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 9
570.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPG
19:47
JALPAIGURI 10
604.8 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDB
20:20
HALDIBARI 11
626.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12363 Koaa Hdb Supf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 09:05 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 13:11 1 min 13:12 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
JALPAIGURI (JPG) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 1 No
HALDIBARI (HDB) 20:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name