Train Time Table

Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
10:39
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
98.7 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
11:28
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 3
150.6 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
12:30
RAMPUR HAT 4
211.1 Kms| PF #3 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
13:11
PAKUR 5
263.8 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
15:05
MALDA TOWN 6
335.1 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
15:56
HARISCHANDRPUR 7
390.4 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
17:35
KISHANGANJ 8
482.8 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 9
570.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPG
19:47
JALPAIGURI 10
604.8 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDB
20:20
HALDIBARI 11
626.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12363 Koaa Hdb Supf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 09:05 5 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 13:11 1 min 13:12 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
JALPAIGURI (JPG) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 1 No
HALDIBARI (HDB) 20:20 End --------- 1 No

12363 Koaa Hdb Supf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) train on RailYatri?

A) Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Koaa Hdb Supf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Koaa Hdb Supf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363)?

A) Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to HALDIBARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Koaa Hdb Supf Express (12363) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name