Train Time Table

Csmt Asansol Express (12362) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
11:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
11:57
KALYAN JN 3
51.5 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
15:48
MANMAD JN 4
256.6 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:10
BHUSAVAL JN 5
440.8 Kms| PF #4 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 6
564.3 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:05
ITARSI JN 7
747.6 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
02:20
JABALPUR 8
992.8 Kms| PF #5 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:45
KATNI 9
1083.7 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
05:10
SATNA 10
1182.1 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
10:15
MIRZAPUR 11
1432.4 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
12:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
1495.6 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
13:40
BUXAR 13
1589.5 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
15:20
PATNA JN 14
1707.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
18:28
KIUL JN 15
1830.1 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
20:25
JHAJHA 16
1883.6 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
21:11
JASIDIH JN 17
1927.6 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
21:44
MADHUPUR JN 18
1956.6 Kms| PF #2 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
22:36
CHITTARANJAN 19
2013.0 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
23:20
ASANSOL JN 20
2038.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12362 Csmt Asansol Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 11:05 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
SATNA (STA) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 12:13 20 mins 12:33 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 4 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 23:20 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name