Train Time Table

Asn Cstm Express (12361) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
20:09
CHITTARANJAN 2
25.1 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
20:49
MADHUPUR JN 3
81.5 Kms| PF #2 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
21:19
JASIDIH JN 4
110.6 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
22:10
JHAJHA 5
154.5 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
22:50
KIUL JN 6
208.0 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
00:45
PATNA JN 7
331.3 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
02:36
BUXAR 8
448.9 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
05:09
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
542.7 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:35
MIRZAPUR 10
605.9 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:58
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
680.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:50
SATNA 12
843.3 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:10
KATNI 13
941.7 Kms| PF #5 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:40
JABALPUR 14
1032.6 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:50
ITARSI JN 15
1277.7 Kms| PF #6 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:40
KHANDWA 16
1461.1 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:25
BHUSAVAL JN 17
1584.6 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
00:47
MANMAD JN 18
1768.8 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
05:00
KALYAN JN 19
1973.9 Kms| PF #5 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
05:37
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 20
2016.4 Kms| PF #6 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
06:15
MUMBAI CSMT 21
2025.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12361 Asn Cstm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 19:45 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 20:09 1 min 20:10 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 20:49 3 mins 20:52 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 21:19 3 mins 21:22 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 3 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 4 No
BUXAR (BXR) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:09 20 mins 05:29 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
SATNA (STA) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:00 3 mins 05:03 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 05:37 3 mins 05:40 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 06:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name