Train Time Table

Kol Garib Rath (12360) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
20:15
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 2
2.6 Kms| PF #4 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
20:25
PATNA SAHEB 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
20:54
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 4
45.1 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
21:39
MOKAMEH JN 5
88.9 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
22:16
KIUL JN 6
123.1 Kms| PF #4 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
22:38
JAMUI 7
150.5 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
23:40
JHAJHA 8
176.6 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
00:17
JASIDIH JN 9
220.6 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:44
MADHUPUR JN 10
249.6 Kms| PF #3 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:56
ASANSOL JN 11
331.1 Kms| PF #5 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:30
DURGAPUR 12
373.3 Kms| PF #4 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
05:15
KOLKATA CHITPUR 13
535.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12360 Kol Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 20:05 3 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 4 No
JAMUI (JMU) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 3 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:56 5 mins 02:01 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 4 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 05:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name