Train Time Table

Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
06:23
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
07:05
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
08:05
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:05
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.1 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
11:25
SAHARANPUR 6
330.2 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
14:52
MORADABAD 7
523.3 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
16:21
BAREILLY 8
613.6 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
20:05
LUCKNOW 9
848.4 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
01:05
VARANASI JN 10
1131.2 Kms| PF #8 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
1148.0 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
03:25
SASARAM 12
1250.2 Kms| PF #3 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
04:35
GAYA JN 13
1353.1 Kms| PF #2 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
06:39
PARASNATH 14
1504.8 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
07:22
DHANBAD JN 15
1552.5 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
08:23
ASANSOL JN 16
1610.8 Kms| PF #5 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
11:35
KOLKATA CHITPUR 17
1815.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12358 Asr Koaa Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 14:52 8 mins 15:00 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:08 10 mins 02:18 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 03:25 1 min 03:26 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 04:35 3 mins 04:38 2 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 07:22 5 mins 07:27 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 5 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 11:35 End --------- 3 No

12358 Asr Koaa Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358) train on RailYatri?

A) Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Asr Koaa Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Asr Koaa Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358)?

A) Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Asr Koaa Sup Express (12358) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name