Train Time Table

Durgiana Express (12357) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
14:50
ASANSOL JN 2
204.7 Kms| PF #4 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
15:57
DHANBAD JN 3
263.0 Kms| PF #3 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
16:36
PARASNATH 4
310.8 Kms| PF #3 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
18:38
GAYA JN 5
462.5 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
19:49
SASARAM 6
565.4 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
21:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
667.6 Kms| PF #5 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
22:06
VARANASI JN 8
685.7 Kms| PF #5 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:43
LUCKNOW 9
968.5 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:15
BAREILLY 10
1203.7 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
07:50
MORADABAD 11
1294.1 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
11:20
SAHARANPUR 12
1487.2 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
12:45
AMBALA CANT JN 13
1568.2 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
14:32
LUDHIANA JN 14
1681.8 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
15:42
JALANDHAR CITY 15
1738.8 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
16:20
BEAS 16
1775.1 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
17:20
AMRITSAR JN 17
1817.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12357 Durgiana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 12:10 5 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 15:57 5 mins 16:02 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 18:38 5 mins 18:43 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 5 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 22:06 5 mins 22:11 5 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:43 10 mins 02:53 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 07:50 8 mins 07:58 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:32 10 mins 14:42 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 15:42 5 mins 15:47 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 17:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name