Train Time Table

Durgiana Express (12357) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
14:50
ASANSOL JN 2
204.7 Kms| PF #4 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
15:57
DHANBAD JN 3
263.0 Kms| PF #3 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
16:37
PARASNATH 4
310.8 Kms| PF #3 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
18:38
GAYA JN 5
462.5 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
19:45
SASARAM 6
565.3 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
21:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
667.5 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
22:06
VARANASI JN 8
685.6 Kms| PF #5 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:43
LUCKNOW 9
968.4 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:15
BAREILLY 10
1203.2 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
07:50
MORADABAD 11
1293.5 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
11:20
SAHARANPUR 12
1486.6 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
12:45
AMBALA CANT JN 13
1567.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
14:32
LUDHIANA JN 14
1681.2 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
15:42
JALANDHAR CITY 15
1738.3 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
16:20
BEAS 16
1774.5 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
17:20
AMRITSAR JN 17
1816.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12357 Durgiana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 12:10 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 15:57 5 mins 16:02 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 18:38 5 mins 18:43 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 5 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 22:06 5 mins 22:11 5 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:43 10 mins 02:53 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 07:50 8 mins 07:58 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:32 10 mins 14:42 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 15:42 5 mins 15:47 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 17:20 End --------- 1 No

12357 Durgiana Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Durgiana Express (12357) train on RailYatri?

A) Durgiana Express (12357) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Durgiana Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Durgiana Express (12357) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Durgiana Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Durgiana Express (12357)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Durgiana Express (12357) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Durgiana Express (12357) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Durgiana Express (12357)?

A) Durgiana Express (12357) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Durgiana Express (12357) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Durgiana Express (12357)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Durgiana Express (12357) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name