Train Time Table

Rjpb Hwh Express (12352) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
21:15
PATNA SAHEB 2
7.3 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
21:26
FATUHA 3
19.2 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
21:37
KHUSROPUR 4
27.7 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
21:54
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5
42.5 Kms| PF #1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
22:08
BARH 6
60.6 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
22:32
MOKAMEH JN 7
86.3 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
22:40
HATHIDAH JN 8
94.4 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
22:53
BARHIYA 9
104.1 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
23:10
LUCKEESARAI JN 10
119.2 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
23:21
KIUL JN 11
120.5 Kms| PF #4 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSQP
23:31
BANSIPUR 12
127.6 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
23:41
MANANPUR 13
134.0 Kms| PF #2 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
23:55
JAMUI 14
147.9 Kms| PF #2 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
01:03
JHAJHA 15
174.0 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
01:40
JASIDIH JN 16
218.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
02:07
MADHUPUR JN 17
247.0 Kms| PF #3 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
02:50
CHITTARANJAN 18
303.4 Kms| PF #2 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:28
ASANSOL JN 19
328.5 Kms| PF #5 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
03:50
RANIGANJ 20
346.9 Kms| PF #4 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
04:11
DURGAPUR 21
370.8 Kms| PF #4 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
05:10
BARDDHAMAN JN 22
434.5 Kms| PF #5 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
06:40
HOWRAH JN 23
529.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12352 Rjpb Hwh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 21:00 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 21:37 2 mins 21:39 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 1 No
BARH (BARH) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 4 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:03 5 mins 01:08 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:07 5 mins 02:12 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:50 1 min 02:51 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:28 5 mins 03:33 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 03:50 1 min 03:51 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:10 4 mins 05:14 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:40 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name