Train Time Table

Danapur Express (12351) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
21:43
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
93.2 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
22:38
DURGAPUR 3
156.9 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
22:58
RANIGANJ 4
180.8 Kms| PF #2 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
23:17
ASANSOL JN 5
199.1 Kms| PF #4 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
23:48
CHITTARANJAN 6
224.3 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:44
MADHUPUR JN 7
280.7 Kms| PF #2 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
01:14
JASIDIH JN 8
309.7 Kms| PF #2 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
02:25
JHAJHA 9
353.7 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
02:47
JAMUI 10
379.8 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNP
03:00
MANANPUR 11
393.7 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSQP
03:09
BANSIPUR 12
400.1 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
03:22
KIUL JN 13
407.2 Kms| PF #2 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
03:28
LUCKEESARAI JN 14
408.5 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
03:45
BARHIYA 15
423.6 Kms| PF #2 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
03:57
HATHIDAH JN 16
433.2 Kms| PF #2 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
04:09
MOKAMEH JN 17
441.3 Kms| PF #3 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
04:28
BARH 18
467.1 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
04:45
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 19
485.2 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
04:57
KHUSROPUR 20
500.0 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
05:07
FATUHA 21
508.4 Kms| PF #3 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
05:25
PATNA SAHEB 22
520.4 Kms| PF #2 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
06:15
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 23
527.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12351 Danapur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 20:35 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 21:43 5 mins 21:48 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 22:58 1 min 22:59 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 23:17 5 mins 23:22 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:44 5 mins 00:49 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 01:14 5 mins 01:19 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 2 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 2 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 3 No
BARH (BARH) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 06:15 End --------- 2 No

12351 Danapur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Danapur Express (12351) train on RailYatri?

A) Danapur Express (12351) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Danapur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Danapur Express (12351) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Danapur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Danapur Express (12351)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Danapur Express (12351) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Danapur Express (12351) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Danapur Express (12351)?

A) Danapur Express (12351) runs from HOWRAH JN to RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Danapur Express (12351) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Danapur Express (12351)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Danapur Express (12351) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name