Train Time Table

Ndls Bgp Express (12350) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.2 Kms| PF #7 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
08:45
ALLAHABAD JN 3
634.6 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
11:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
787.2 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
13:04
SASARAM 5
889.4 Kms| PF #3 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
14:35
GAYA JN 6
992.4 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWD
16:00
NAWADIH 7
1051.2 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
19:00
KIUL JN 8
1121.8 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
20:07
JAMALPUR JN 9
1166.9 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
21:40
BHAGALPUR 10
1220.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12350 Ndls Bgp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 23:45 13 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 7 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 11:43 15 mins 11:58 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
NAWADIH (NWD) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 19:00 20 mins 19:20 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 20:07 5 mins 20:12 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 21:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name