Train Time Table

Bgp Ndls Express (12349) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
15:52
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
16:28
JAMALPUR JN 3
53.1 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
16:54
ABHAIPUR 4
75.1 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
18:00
KIUL JN 5
98.2 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
19:45
NAWADIH 6
168.8 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
21:30
GAYA JN 7
227.6 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
23:02
SASARAM 8
330.5 Kms| PF #2 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
432.7 Kms| PF #4 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
04:08
ALLAHABAD JN 10
585.4 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
779.8 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:00
NEW DELHI 12
1220.0 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12349 Bgp Ndls Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 15:52 1 min 15:53 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 16:28 5 mins 16:33 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:54 1 min 16:55 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:00 20 mins 18:20 3 No
NAWADIH (NWD) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:43 15 mins 01:58 4 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:08 10 mins 04:18 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00 End --------- 12 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name