Train Time Table

Saraighat Express (12346) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
12:37
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
15:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
182.3 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
16:45
NEW ALIPURDUAR 4
288.7 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
17:10
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5
307.5 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
19:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 6
433.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
20:40
KISHANGANJ 7
520.4 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
23:30
MALDA TOWN 8
668.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
00:12
NEW FARAKKA JN 9
703.2 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
01:47
RAMPUR HAT 10
792.1 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
02:35
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 11
852.6 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
03:42
BARDDHAMAN JN 12
904.5 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
05:20
HOWRAH JN 13
999.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12346 Saraighat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 12:20 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 02:35 3 mins 02:38 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 05:20 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name