Train Time Table

Saraighat Express (12345) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
17:01
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
94.5 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
17:53
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 3
146.4 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
18:56
RAMPUR HAT 4
206.9 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
20:43
NEW FARAKKA JN 5
295.8 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
21:35
MALDA TOWN 6
330.9 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
23:35
KISHANGANJ 7
478.6 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
01:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
566.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
04:18
NEW COOCH BEHAR 9
691.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
04:40
NEW ALIPURDUAR 10
710.2 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
06:28
NEW BONGAIGAON 11
816.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
09:41
KAMAKHYA 12
992.2 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
10:05
GUWAHATI 13
999.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12345 Saraighat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:50 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 17:53 5 mins 17:58 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 01:40 20 mins 02:00 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 10:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name