Train Time Table

Bgp Ltt Express (12335) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
09:20
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
09:42
BARIARPUR 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
09:58
JAMALPUR JN 4
53.1 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
10:22
ABHAIPUR 5
75.1 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
10:33
KAJRA 6
82.2 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
11:05
KIUL JN 7
98.2 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
11:15
LUCKEESARAI JN 8
99.5 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
11:31
BARHIYA 9
114.6 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
11:55
MOKAMEH JN 10
132.3 Kms| PF #3 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
12:14
BARH 11
158.1 Kms| PF #3 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
12:31
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
176.1 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
12:44
KHUSROPUR 13
191.0 Kms| PF #2 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
12:55
FATUHA 14
199.7 Kms| PF #3 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
13:22
PATNA SAHEB 15
211.6 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
13:50
PATNA JN 16
221.5 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
14:15
DANAPUR 17
231.2 Kms| PF #3 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
14:48
ARA 18
270.5 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
15:24
DUMRAON 19
322.6 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
15:42
BUXAR 20
339.0 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
16:12
DILDARNAGAR JN 21
375.2 Kms| PF #3 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
17:37
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
432.9 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
18:50
MIRZAPUR 23
496.0 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
20:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 24
576.2 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:50
SATNA 25
746.4 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:20
KATNI 26
844.8 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:40
JABALPUR 27
935.6 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
04:58
PIPARIYA 28
1113.3 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:05
ITARSI JN 29
1180.8 Kms| PF #4 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
08:08
HARDA 30
1256.4 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:55
KHANDWA 31
1364.1 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
10:53
BURHANPUR 32
1433.2 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
11:50
BHUSAVAL JN 33
1487.7 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
14:02
MANMAD JN 34
1671.8 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
15:20
NASIK ROAD 35
1744.8 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
17:00
IGATPURI 36
1795.4 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
18:56
KALYAN JN 37
1877.0 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
19:22
THANE 38
1895.1 Kms| PF #8 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
20:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 39
1911.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12335 Bgp Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 09:00 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 09:20 1 min 09:21 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 09:58 5 mins 10:03 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 10:22 1 min 10:23 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 3 No
BARH (BARH) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 14:15 6 mins 14:21 3 No
ARA (ARA) 14:48 5 mins 14:53 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:42 4 mins 15:46 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:37 15 mins 17:52 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 3 No
SATNA (STA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 4 No
HARDA (HD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:55 3 mins 09:58 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:56 4 mins 19:00 5 No
THANE (TNA) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name