Train Time Table

Vibhuti Express (12333) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
21:07
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
95.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
22:01
DURGAPUR 3
158.0 Kms| PF #3 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
22:34
ASANSOL JN 4
200.0 Kms| PF #4 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
23:00
CHITTARANJAN 5
225.0 Kms| PF #3 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
23:41
MADHUPUR JN 6
282.0 Kms| PF #2 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
00:10
JASIDIH JN 7
311.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
01:17
JHAJHA 8
355.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
01:58
KIUL JN 9
409.0 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:29
MOKAMEH JN 10
443.0 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
02:48
BARH 11
468.0 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
03:05
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
486.0 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
03:22
FATUHA 13
510.0 Kms| PF #3 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:00
PATNA JN 14
532.0 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
04:25
DANAPUR 15
541.0 Kms| PF #3 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
04:39
BIHTA 16
559.0 Kms| PF #2 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
05:00
ARA 17
581.0 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
05:16
BIHIYA 18
602.0 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPR
05:30
RAGHUNATHPUR 19
617.0 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
05:45
DUMRAON 20
633.0 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
06:04
BUXAR 21
649.0 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
06:20
GAHMAR 22
670.0 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
06:38
DILDARNAGAR JN 23
686.0 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
06:50
ZAMANIA 24
699.0 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 25
744.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
09:15
KASHI 26
755.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:30
VARANASI JN 27
760.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSBS
09:46
BANARAS 28
764.0 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
10:37
GYANPUR ROAD 29
820.0 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
12:00
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 30
882.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12333 Vibhuti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 20:00 8 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 21:07 5 mins 21:12 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:34 5 mins 22:39 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:17 5 mins 01:22 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 1 No
BARH (BARH) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 04:39 2 mins 04:41 2 No
ARA (ARA) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 2 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 2 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 1 No
BANARAS (BSBS) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 2 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 10:37 2 mins 10:39 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 12:00 End --------- 1 No

12333 Vibhuti Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vibhuti Express (12333) train on RailYatri?

A) Vibhuti Express (12333) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vibhuti Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vibhuti Express (12333) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vibhuti Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vibhuti Express (12333)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vibhuti Express (12333) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vibhuti Express (12333) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vibhuti Express (12333)?

A) Vibhuti Express (12333) runs from HOWRAH JN to PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vibhuti Express (12333) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vibhuti Express (12333)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vibhuti Express (12333) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name