Train Time Table

Nldm Koaa Express (12326) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NLDM
START
NANGAL DAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
07:08
ANANDPUR SAHIB 2
20.3 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
07:53
RUPNAGAR 3
55.6 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
08:58
SIRHIND JN 4
104.0 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:05
AMBALA CANT JN 5
157.3 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
11:25
SAHARANPUR 6
238.4 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
14:47
MORADABAD 7
431.5 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
16:28
BAREILLY 8
521.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
20:05
LUCKNOW 9
757.1 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
01:05
VARANASI JN 10
1039.9 Kms| PF #9 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:23
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
1058.0 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
05:50
PATNA JN 12
1269.4 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
08:20
KIUL JN 13
1392.5 Kms| PF #4 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
09:30
JHAJHA 14
1446.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
10:07
JASIDIH JN 15
1489.9 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
11:48
ASANSOL JN 16
1600.5 Kms| PF #5 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
15:15
KOLKATA CHITPUR 17
1805.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12326 Nldm Koaa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) --------- Start 06:50 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 07:53 5 mins 07:58 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 08:58 7 mins 09:05 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 14:47 8 mins 14:55 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 9 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:23 10 mins 02:33 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:48 10 mins 11:58 5 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 15:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name