Train Time Table

Koaa Nldm Express (12325) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
10:32
ASANSOL JN 2
204.7 Kms| PF #4 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
12:10
JASIDIH JN 3
315.2 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
13:12
JHAJHA 4
359.2 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
13:58
KIUL JN 5
412.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
16:00
PATNA JN 6
535.8 Kms| PF #4 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
19:29
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
747.2 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:30
VARANASI JN 8
765.3 Kms| PF #5 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:40
LUCKNOW 9
1048.1 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:17
BAREILLY 10
1283.3 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
07:50
MORADABAD 11
1373.7 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
11:20
SAHARANPUR 12
1566.8 Kms| PF #4 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
12:45
AMBALA CANT JN 13
1647.8 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
13:31
SIRHIND JN 14
1701.2 Kms| PF #2 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAR
14:36
RUPNAGAR 15
1749.6 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANSB
15:30
ANANDPUR SAHIB 16
1784.9 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDM
16:00
NANGAL DAM 17
1805.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12325 Koaa Nldm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 07:40 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:32 5 mins 10:37 4 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 13:12 5 mins 13:17 3 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:29 15 mins 19:44 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 5 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 07:50 8 mins 07:58 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 4 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 13:31 5 mins 13:36 2 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 16:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name