Train Time Table

Kolkata Mail (12322) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #18 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
21:40
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:32
KALYAN JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #4 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
23:43
KASARA 4
121.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
00:15
IGATPURI 5
136.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
00:57
DEVLALI 6
181.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
01:10
NASIK ROAD 7
187.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
02:10
MANMAD JN 8
260.0 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
02:58
CHALISGAON JN 9
327.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
03:58
JALGAON JN 10
420.0 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:35
BHUSAVAL JN 11
444.0 Kms| PF #6 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
05:23
BURHANPUR 12
499.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
05:43
NEPANAGAR 13
525.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
06:52
KHANDWA 14
568.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
08:12
HARDA 15
675.0 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:20
ITARSI JN 16
751.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:36
PIPARIYA 17
818.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
11:08
GADARWARA 18
868.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
11:28
KARELI 19
896.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
11:44
NARSINGHPUR 20
912.0 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
12:08
SHRIDHAM 21
943.0 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:05
JABALPUR 22
996.0 Kms| PF #5 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
14:40
KATNI 23
1087.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
15:24
MAIHAR 24
1150.0 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:05
SATNA 25
1185.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
17:57
MANIKPUR JN 26
1263.0 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
18:43
SHANKARGARH 27
1318.0 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
19:45
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 28
1354.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
20:58
VINDHYACHAL 29
1427.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
21:10
MIRZAPUR 30
1435.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
21:58
CHUNAR 31
1466.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
23:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 32
1498.0 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBU
00:12
BHABUA ROAD 33
1551.0 Kms| PF #3 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSM
00:45
SASARAM 34
1599.0 Kms| PF #3 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
DOS
01:01
DEHRI ON SONE 35
1616.0 Kms| PF #4 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
AUBR
01:16
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 36
1633.0 Kms| PF #3 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
02:20
GAYA JN 37
1702.0 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
03:45
KODERMA 38
1778.0 Kms| PF #3 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
04:22
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 39
1826.0 Kms| PF #3 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
04:44
PARASNATH 40
1853.0 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
05:05
GOMOH JN 41
1871.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
06:45
DHANBAD JN 42
1900.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRR
07:35
BARAKAR 43
1942.0 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
08:20
ASANSOL JN 44
1959.0 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
08:45
RANIGANJ 45
1977.0 Kms| PF #4 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
09:10
DURGAPUR 46
2001.0 Kms| PF #4 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAN
09:24
PANAGARH 47
2017.0 Kms| PF #3 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
10:12
BARDDHAMAN JN 48
2064.0 Kms| PF #5 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
12:00
HOWRAH JN 49
2159.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12322 Kolkata Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 21:30 18 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:10 3 mins 02:13 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 6 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 2 No
HARDA (HD) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
KARELI (KY) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 11:44 2 mins 11:46 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 1 No
SATNA (STA) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 1 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 18:43 1 min 18:44 2 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 2 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:13 20 mins 23:33 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 00:12 1 min 00:13 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 00:45 1 min 00:46 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 01:16 1 min 01:17 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 03:45 3 mins 03:48 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:10 4 mins 09:14 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 10:12 5 mins 10:17 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 12:00 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name