• Recent 50 Runs

    Kolkata Mail 12322 Time Table (Mumbai Cst to Howrah Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12322-Kolkata Mail which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Kolkata Mail 12322 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
CSMT - MUMBAI CST 21:30 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
DR - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 21:40 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KYN - KALYAN JN 22:32 3 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
KSRA - KASARA 23:43 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
Day - 2  
IGP - IGATPURI 00:15 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
DVL - DEVLALI 00:55 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NK - NASIK ROAD 01:10 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MMR - MANMAD JN 02:10 3 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CSN - CHALISGAON JN 02:58 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JL - JALGAON JN 03:58 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 04:35 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BAU - BURHANPUR 05:23 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NPNR - NEPANAGAR 05:43 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KNW - KHANDWA 06:50 5 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
HD - HARDA 08:03 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
ET - ITARSI JN 09:30 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
PPI - PIPARIYA 10:43 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GAR - GADARWARA 11:18 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KY - KARELI 11:38 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
NU - NARSINGHPUR 11:54 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
SRID - SHRIDHAM 12:18 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
JBP - JABALPUR 13:10 10 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KTE - KATNI 14:25 20 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
MYR - MAIHAR 15:24 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
STA - SATNA 16:10 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MKP - MANIKPUR JN 18:00 5 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
SRJ - SHANKARGARH 18:53 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
ACOI - ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 19:45 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
BDL - VINDHYACHAL 20:58 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
MZP - MIRZAPUR 21:10 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
CAR - CHUNAR 21:58 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 23:15 20 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 3  
BBU - BHABUA ROAD 00:11 1 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
SSM - SASARAM 00:44 1 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
DOS - DEHRI ON SONE 01:01 2 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
AUBR - ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 01:16 1 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
GAYA - GAYA JN 02:20 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
KQR - KODERMA 03:48 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
HZD - HAZARIBAGH ROAD 04:23 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
PNME - PARASNATH 04:48 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
GMO - GOMOH JN 05:22 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
DHN - DHANBAD JN 06:44 5 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
BRR - BARAKAR 07:35 2 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
ASN - ASANSOL JN 08:15 15 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
RNG - RANIGANJ 08:45 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
DGR - DURGAPUR 09:10 4 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
PAN - PANAGARH 09:24 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
BWN - BARDDHAMAN JN 10:12 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
HWH - HOWRAH JN 12:00 -- NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12322-Kolkata Mail).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.