Train Time Table

Kolkata Mail (12322) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #18 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
22:27
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
23:12
KALYAN JN 3
51.5 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
00:17
KASARA 4
118.8 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
00:50
IGATPURI 5
133.0 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
01:35
NASIK ROAD 6
183.6 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
02:40
MANMAD JN 7
256.6 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
03:38
CHALISGAON JN 8
324.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:53
JALGAON JN 9
416.6 Kms| PF #3 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:25
BHUSAVAL JN 10
440.8 Kms| PF #6 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
06:18
BURHANPUR 11
495.3 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
07:33
KHANDWA 12
564.3 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
08:46
HARDA 13
672.1 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:50
ITARSI JN 14
747.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:48
PIPARIYA 15
814.4 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
11:23
GADARWARA 16
863.6 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
11:43
KARELI 17
892.1 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
11:58
NARSINGHPUR 18
907.9 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
12:28
SHRIDHAM 19
939.1 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:35
JABALPUR 20
992.1 Kms| PF #5 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
15:00
KATNI 21
1082.9 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
15:48
MAIHAR 22
1145.8 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:25
SATNA 23
1181.3 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
17:55
MANIKPUR JN 24
1258.9 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
18:43
SHANKARGARH 25
1313.9 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
19:30
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 26
1351.5 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
20:20
VINDHYACHAL 27
1424.3 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
20:35
MIRZAPUR 28
1431.7 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
21:13
CHUNAR 29
1462.8 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
22:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 30
1494.8 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
23:44
BHABUA ROAD 31
1549.4 Kms| PF #3 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSM
00:16
SASARAM 32
1597.0 Kms| PF #3 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
DOS
00:35
DEHRI ON SONE 33
1614.9 Kms| PF #4 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
AUBR
00:48
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 34
1631.3 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
02:10
GAYA JN 35
1699.9 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
03:32
KODERMA 36
1776.1 Kms| PF #3 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
04:02
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 37
1824.4 Kms| PF #3 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
04:25
PARASNATH 38
1851.6 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
04:46
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 39
1869.6 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
06:00
DHANBAD JN 40
1899.3 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRR
07:35
BARAKAR 41
1940.5 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
08:20
ASANSOL JN 42
1957.6 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
08:45
RANIGANJ 43
1976.0 Kms| PF #4 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
09:06
DURGAPUR 44
1999.9 Kms| PF #4 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAN
09:24
PANAGARH 45
2015.7 Kms| PF #3 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
10:07
BARDDHAMAN JN 46
2063.6 Kms| PF #5 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
11:40
HOWRAH JN 47
2156.8 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12322 Kolkata Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 22:15 18 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 00:17 3 mins 00:20 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 6 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
HARDA (HD) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
KARELI (KY) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 18:43 1 min 18:44 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 04:46 5 mins 04:51 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:06 4 mins 09:10 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 10:07 4 mins 10:11 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 11:40 End --------- 9 No

12322 Kolkata Mail Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kolkata Mail (12322) train on RailYatri?

A) Kolkata Mail (12322) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kolkata Mail:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kolkata Mail (12322) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kolkata Mail train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kolkata Mail (12322)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kolkata Mail (12322) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kolkata Mail (12322) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kolkata Mail (12322)?

A) Kolkata Mail (12322) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kolkata Mail (12322) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kolkata Mail (12322)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kolkata Mail (12322) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name