Train Time Table

Ananya Express (12316) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
00:26
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
00:59
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
02:15
CHITTAURGARH 4
113.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
03:34
BHILWARA 5
168.2 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
04:34
BIJAINAGAR 6
235.2 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
05:09
NASIRABAD 7
277.0 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
06:20
AJMER JN 8
300.1 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
08:50
JAIPUR 9
434.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
11:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
566.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
15:30
AGRA FORT 11
792.1 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
16:45
TUNDLA JN 12
815.0 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:57
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1046.1 Kms| PF #6 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
22:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
1240.6 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1393.2 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
05:55
PATNA JN 16
1604.6 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
09:30
JHAJHA 17
1781.4 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
10:07
JASIDIH JN 18
1825.4 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
10:34
MADHUPUR JN 19
1854.4 Kms| PF #3 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
11:48
ASANSOL JN 20
1935.9 Kms| PF #5 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
13:30
BARDDHAMAN JN 21
2041.9 Kms| PF #5 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
15:10
KOLKATA CHITPUR 22
2140.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12316 Ananya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 00:20 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 02:15 20 mins 02:35 1 Yes
BHILWARA (BHL) 03:34 5 mins 03:39 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 08:50 25 mins 09:15 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 11:25 15 mins 11:40 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:57 8 mins 20:05 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:43 10 mins 02:53 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:48 10 mins 11:58 5 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 5 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 15:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name