Train Time Table

Annanya Express (12315) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
14:39
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
98.7 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
16:02
ASANSOL JN 3
204.7 Kms| PF #3 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
17:05
MADHUPUR JN 4
286.2 Kms| PF #2 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
17:35
JASIDIH JN 5
315.2 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
18:55
JHAJHA 6
359.2 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
21:30
PATNA JN 7
535.8 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:47
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
747.2 Kms| PF #4 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
04:08
ALLAHABAD JN 9
899.8 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
1094.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
09:40
TUNDLA JN 11
1325.4 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
10:25
AGRA FORT 12
1348.3 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
15:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13
1573.8 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
17:30
JAIPUR 14
1705.6 Kms| PF #4 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
20:20
AJMER JN 15
1840.3 Kms| PF #5 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
20:52
NASIRABAD 16
1863.4 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
21:36
BIJAINAGAR 17
1905.2 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
22:35
BHILWARA 18
1972.2 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
23:50
CHITTAURGARH 19
2026.4 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVJ
01:26
MAVLI JN 20
2097.8 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPZ
02:14
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 21
2136.1 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDZ
02:45
UDAIPUR CITY 22
2140.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12315 Annanya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 13:10 5 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 14:39 2 mins 14:41 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 16:02 5 mins 16:07 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:47 15 mins 02:02 4 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:08 10 mins 04:18 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 3 No
JAIPUR (JP) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 4 No
AJMER JN (AII) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 5 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:50 30 mins 00:20 2 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 02:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name