Train Time Table

Sealdah Rajdhani (12314) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:12
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.2 Kms| PF #5 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 3
787.2 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:45
GAYA JN 4
992.4 Kms| PF #2 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
06:18
DHANBAD JN 5
1191.8 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
07:11
ASANSOL JN 6
1250.1 Kms| PF #5 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
07:39
DURGAPUR 7
1292.4 Kms| PF #4 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
10:10
KOLKATA SEALDAH 8
1457.7 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 16:25 13 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:12 5 mins 21:17 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:45 3 mins 03:48 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 06:18 5 mins 06:23 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:39 2 mins 07:41 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:10 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name