Train Time Table

Hwh Ju Express (12307) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:44
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
94.5 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
02:04
ASANSOL JN 3
200.5 Kms| PF #4 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
03:20
DHANBAD JN 4
258.8 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
04:09
PARASNATH 5
306.6 Kms| PF #3 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
05:02
KODERMA 6
382.1 Kms| PF #4 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
06:28
GAYA JN 7
458.3 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
07:17
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 8
526.8 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
07:35
DEHRI ON SONE 9
543.3 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
07:49
SASARAM 10
561.2 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
08:22
BHABUA ROAD 11
608.7 Kms| PF #2 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
663.3 Kms| PF #8 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
11:00
MIRZAPUR 13
726.5 Kms| PF #3 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
12:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
815.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
13:44
FATEHPUR 15
932.7 Kms| PF #3 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
15:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 16
1010.4 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
16:48
ETAWAH 17
1149.8 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
18:55
TUNDLA JN 18
1241.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
19:45
AGRA FORT 19
1264.4 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
20:43
ACHHNERA JN 20
1290.5 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
21:13
BHARATPUR JN 21
1317.8 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
00:35
JAIPUR 22
1504.9 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAC
02:18
NAWA CITY 23
1594.7 Kms| PF #2 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMNC
02:37
KUCHAMAN CITY 24
1610.4 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKN
02:54
MAKRANA JN 25
1624.3 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNA
03:33
DEGANA JN 26
1668.0 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
04:15
MERTA ROAD JN 27
1712.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
07:00
JODHPUR JN 28
1815.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12307 Hwh Ju Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:40 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:04 4 mins 02:08 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 04:09 3 mins 04:12 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 05:02 3 mins 05:05 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 06:28 5 mins 06:33 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:40 15 mins 09:55 8 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 19:45 25 mins 20:10 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 3 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 02:18 1 min 02:19 2 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 02:54 3 mins 02:57 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 03:33 3 mins 03:36 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 04:15 40 mins 04:55 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 07:00 End --------- 1 No

12307 Hwh Ju Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Ju Express (12307) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Ju Express (12307) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Ju Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Ju Express (12307) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Ju Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Ju Express (12307)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Ju Express (12307) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Ju Express (12307) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Ju Express (12307)?

A) Hwh Ju Express (12307) runs from HOWRAH JN to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Ju Express (12307) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Ju Express (12307)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Ju Express (12307) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name