Train Time Table

Kolkata Rajdhani (12301) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
18:56
ASANSOL JN 2
199.1 Kms| PF #4 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
19:55
DHANBAD JN 3
257.5 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
20:35
PARASNATH 4
305.2 Kms| PF #3 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
22:34
GAYA JN 5
456.9 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
00:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 6
662.0 Kms| PF #7 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
02:40
ALLAHABAD JN 7
814.7 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:47
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
1009.1 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:00
NEW DELHI 9
1449.3 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:50 9 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:34 3 mins 22:37 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 7 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:47 5 mins 04:52 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:00 End --------- 16 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name