Train Time Table

Taj Express (12280) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
06:58
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 2
7.3 Kms| PF #5 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
07:17
FARIDABAD 3
28.2 Kms| PF #3 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
08:43
MATHURA JN 4
141.2 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
09:20
RAJA KI MANDI 5
191.0 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
09:32
AGRA CANTT 6
195.0 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
10:43
DHAULPUR 7
247.6 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
11:10
MORENA 8
274.5 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
11:55
GWALIOR JN 9
313.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
12:35
DABRA 10
355.4 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
13:13
DATIA 11
385.8 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
14:10
JHANSI JN 12
410.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12280 Taj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 06:45 13 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 5 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:32 5 mins 09:37 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name