Train Time Table

Taj Express (12279) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
15:42
DATIA 2
24.9 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
16:06
DABRA 3
55.3 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
16:45
GWALIOR JN 4
97.5 Kms| PF #4 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
17:17
MORENA 5
136.1 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
17:54
DHAULPUR 6
163.1 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:35
AGRA CANTT 7
215.7 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
18:50
RAJA KI MANDI 8
219.7 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:28
MATHURA JN 9
269.4 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
21:28
FARIDABAD 10
382.5 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
21:51
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 11
403.4 Kms| PF #6 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
22:25
NEW DELHI 12
410.7 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12279 Taj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 15:20 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 4 No
MORENA (MRA) 17:17 2 mins 17:19 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 6 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:25 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name