Train Time Table

Yesvantpur Express (12258) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
17:50
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
18:33
KAYANKULAM JN 3
98.4 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
18:49
MAVELIKARA 4
106.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
19:03
CHENGANNUR 5
118.6 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
19:14
TIRUVALLA 6
127.6 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
19:24
CHANGANASERI 7
135.5 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
20:07
KOTTAYAM 8
153.3 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
21:20
ERNAKULAM TOWN 9
213.5 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
21:43
ALUVA 10
230.4 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
22:42
THRISSUR 11
284.9 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
00:12
PALAKKAD 12
360.4 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
01:32
COIMBATORE JN 13
416.0 Kms| PF #3 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
03:10
ERODE JN 14
516.8 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
04:12
SALEM JN 15
576.5 Kms| PF #5 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPJ
05:58
DHARMAPURI 16
642.7 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSRA
07:28
HOSUR 17
735.1 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
08:28
BANASWADI 18
786.5 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
09:30
YESVANTPUR JN 19
801.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12258 Yesvantpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 17:00 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:50 3 mins 17:53 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 00:12 3 mins 00:15 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 01:32 3 mins 01:35 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:12 3 mins 04:15 5 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name