Train Time Table

Wainganga Express (12252) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRBA
START
KORBA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
08:34
CHAMPA 2
37.0 Kms| PF #3 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
08:48
JANJGIR NAILA 3
47.8 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
09:02
AKALTARA 4
62.8 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
09:50
BILASPUR JN 5
89.6 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
10:43
BHATAPARA 6
136.2 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
11:40
RAIPUR JN 7
200.4 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
12:45
DURG 8
237.5 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
13:12
RAJ NANDGAON 9
267.9 Kms| PF #2 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
13:37
DONGARGARH 10
299.3 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
14:50
GONDIA JN 11
372.4 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNV
15:35
SONDAD 12
418.6 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSA
16:27
WADSA 13
475.8 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAB
16:54
NAGBHIR JN 14
504.0 Kms| PF #3 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MME
17:47
MUL MARORA 15
570.2 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAF
18:21
CHANDA FORT 16
611.2 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
19:10
BALHARSHAH 17
622.3 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
22:18
KAZIPET JN 18
857.3 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
01:25
KACHEGUDA 19
995.1 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
03:04
MAHBUBNAGAR 20
1100.9 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
05:45
KURNOOL TOWN 21
1231.5 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
07:00
DHONE 22
1285.6 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
08:59
ANANTAPUR 23
1398.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
10:03
DHARMAVARAM JN 24
1431.3 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
12:48
YELHANKA JN 25
1594.5 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
13:30
YESVANTPUR JN 26
1607.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12252 Wainganga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KORBA (KRBA) --------- Start 08:00 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 08:34 5 mins 08:39 3 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 09:50 15 mins 10:05 4 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 1 No
DURG (DURG) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 1 No
SONDAD (SNV) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
WADSA (WSA) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 1 No
NAGBHIR JN (NAB) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 3 No
MUL MARORA (MME) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 1 No
CHANDA FORT (CAF) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 13:30 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name