Train Time Table

Ndls Dbrg Rajdhani (12236) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:12
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
427.9 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
00:14
ALLAHABAD JN 3
622.3 Kms| PF #4 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
775.0 Kms| PF #5 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
03:43
BUXAR 5
868.8 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
04:40
ARA 6
937.3 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
05:35
PATNA JN 7
986.3 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
07:04
MOKAMEH JN 8
1075.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
08:10
KIUL JN 9
1109.4 Kms| PF #4 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
09:30
JHAJHA 10
1162.9 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
10:07
JASIDIH JN 11
1206.9 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
11:05
MADHUPUR JN 12
1235.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12236 Ndls Dbrg Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 16:55 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:12 5 mins 22:17 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 5 No
BUXAR (BXR) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
ARA (ARA) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 11:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name