Train Time Table

Cdg Lko Express (12232) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
21:45
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.7 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
22:26
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 3
90.7 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
22:35
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 4
95.5 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
23:20
SAHARANPUR 5
125.8 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
00:02
ROORKEE 6
160.5 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
00:25
LAKSAR JN 7
178.5 Kms| PF #3 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
01:05
NAJIBABAD JN 8
220.1 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
01:26
NAGINA 9
242.4 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
01:44
DHAMPUR 10
259.1 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
02:00
SEOHARA 11
272.8 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:57
MORADABAD 12
318.9 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
04:23
BAREILLY 13
409.2 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
05:32
SHAHJEHANPUR 14
479.9 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
06:26
HARDOI 15
542.7 Kms| PF #3 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
08:30
LUCKNOW 16
644.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12232 Cdg Lko Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 21:05 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 3 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:57 5 mins 03:02 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name